{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

TCR Advanced Pro 2 Disc

2019

22.999 kr.

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Bliver sendt fra lager og vil kunne hentes på ca 10 hverdage

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Hvad er min størrelse?

Share
This unbeatable all-rounder is lightweight, ultra-efficient, and always in control. From the steepest climbs to the fastest descents—in all conditions and any weather—TCR Advanced Pro Disc takes it to the next level.

The TCR Advanced Pro Disc gives you the lightweight performance to score the KOM plus the confidence to push your limits on technical descents. Engineered with an Advanced-grade composite frame featuring flat-mount disc-brake integration front and rear, it’s a versatile race machine for all types of road conditions. With its proven Compact Road geometry and OverDrive 2 front end, it has the best stiffness-to-weight ratio of any road bike in its class. Add in the efficiency and compliance of its Variant seatpost, and you get race-tuned road performance that can’t be beat.

Nøglefaktorer

Pro-level race efficiency

With the highest pedaling stiffness-to-weight ratio of any bike in its class, this frameset is engineered to give Giant pro road racers superior climbing efficiency, sprint stiffness and all-rounder capabilities.

Total control

Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather and road conditions. Flat mounts and thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling.

Speed and compliance

The Variant composite seatpost and Giant WheelSystem with tubeless tires combine for a smooth ride and low rolling resistance.

Specifikationer
  • Størrelser
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Farver
    Candy Blue / Black / Metallic Orange
  • Ramme
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Forgaffel
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
  • Bagdæmper
    N/A
  • Styr
    Giant Contact SL
  • Frempind
    Giant Contact SL
  • Sadelpind
    Giant Variant, composite
  • Sadel
    Giant Contact SL (forward)
  • Pedaler
    N/A
  • Skiftegreb
    Shimano 105
  • Forskifter
    Shimano 105
  • Bagskifter
    Shimano 105
  • Bremser
    Shimano 105, hydraulic
  • Bremsegreb
    Shimano 105, hydraulic
  • Kassette
    Shimano 105, 11x30
  • Kæde
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Kranksæt
    Shimano 105, 36/52
  • Krankboks
    Shimano Press Fit
  • Fælge
    Giant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem (F:42mm, R:42mm)
  • Nav
    Giant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle, Center Lock
  • Eger
    Giant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem
  • Dæk
    Giant Gavia AC 1 tubeless, 700x25, folding
  • Ekstra
    RideSense Bluetooth
  • Vægt
    Den mest nøjagtige måde at afgøre en cykels vægt, er at få din lokale forhandler til at veje den for dig. Mange mærker stræber efter at angive den lavest mulige vægt , men i virkeligheden kan vægten variere, baseret på størrelse, finish, hardware og tilbehør. Alle Giant cykler er designet til best-in -class vægt og køreegenskaber .

Alle de anførte specifikationer kan ændres uden varsel.

Højdepunkter

The TCR Advanced Pro Disc gives you the lightweight performance to score the KOM plus the confidence to push your limits on technical descents. Engineered with an Advanced-grade composite frame featuring flat-mount disc-brake integration front and rear, it’s a versatile race machine for all types of road conditions. With its proven Compact Road geometry and OverDrive 2 front end, it has the best stiffness-to-weight ratio of any road bike in its class. Add in the efficiency and compliance of its Variant seatpost, and you get race-tuned road performance that can’t be beat.

2019 TCR Advanced Pro Disc with interactive tooltips

Størrelsesguide og geometri

Størrelsesskemaet må kun bruges som reference. Besøg din lokale forhandler for at få målt den korrekt størrelse da den ikke kun er afhængig af din højde men bla. også ben- og kropslængde. Hvilke størrelser der er til rådighed kan variere fra land til land.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASadelrørslængde (mm) (inch)42516,744517,547018,550019,752520,755021,7
BSadelrørsvinkel (degrees)74,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°
COverrørslængde (mm) (inch)51520,353521,155021,757022,458022,860523,8
DKronrørslængde (mm) (inch)1234,81335,21485,81686,61887,42038
EKronrøsvinkel (degrees)71,0°72,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FForgaffel fremspring (rake) (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702,8602,4572,2572,2572,2572,2
HAkselafstand (mm) (inch)97238,397038,297638,499739,3100739,6102140,2
IKædestagslængde (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JKrankboks drop (mm) (inch)702,8682,7682,7652,6652,6652,6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720,452920,854521,556222,158122,959523,4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214,637814,938315,139815,740215,841216,2
MSkridthøjde (mm) (inch)72428,574229,276530,17873180531,782332,4
NStyrbredde (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OFrempindslængde (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PPedalarmslængde (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QHjulstørrelse 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Teknologier

Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
OverDrive 2
RideSense
Tubeless System

Tilsvarende produkter

Alle de anførte specifikationer kan ændres uden varsel.